itp blood disorder | low blood platelets |low platelets

Home Page

The Truth  About Alternative Medicine Treatment for Thrombocytopenia

by Louis Cruz

You possibly know that there are many supposedly alternative cures for ITP Blood Disorder? There are relaxation techniques, homeopathic remedies, stuffing yourself with blueberries, blood well, blah blah blah. I’m sure you have already heard of these remedies.And I believe that you or some loved one who suffers from Thrombocytopenia Purpura who has used certain of these rered blood cellsmedies.

Discover  Simple Remedies to Increase your platelets!

Well keep on reading and, you’ll uncover the answer to why these supposedly naturopathic remedies don’t work for every person.  So tag along as we examine this serious problem. And I say serious because Thrombocytopenia is a severe condition that many times require the removal of the spleen and strong toxic medicines such as Prednisone, Danazole and others that I prefer not to mention.

There is a problem when you follow certain recommendations without really knowing if that remedy is beneficial for you specifically. Thrombocytopenia has numerous factors as its root. So the natural treatment is going to be useful in your case if it attacks the cause in your specific situation.

I’ll give you a simple example. One of the remedies being promoted for Thrombocytopenia (ITP Blood Disorder) is vitamin D. Many who suffer from this low platelet count condition are taking huge doses of this vitamin. The explanation for this is because Vitamin D has immunosupressive effects.So it is beneficial for Thrombocytopenia where the immune system is too active.

Discover  Simple Remedies to Increase your platelets!

In other words, one of the reasons why they developed thrombocytopenia was because they didn’t have enough vitamin D in the body. And a result, this predisposed them to ITP.

So the question is, will taking vitamin D be helpful if you are not deficient? Probably not. The other problem would be developing toxicity by taking vitamin D when not needed.

See what I am trying to say? This remedy may in fact help if your blood test showed that you were deficient. Otherwise, it probably will make you sick.

So before you start using any natural cure for thrombocytopenia purpura, the best thing is to make sure this remedy is for you. And there are ways of determining this.  You can do a blood test to determine your vitamin D levels. A level of 60-80 is recommended. Anything under 50 is considered to be a serious deficiency.

Discover  Simple Remedies to Increase your platelets!

Suggestions:

Consult a nutritionally oriented medical or naturopathic doctor before embarking in something you know little of.

www.humangrowthhormone.org
ITP is a compound condition. It needs to be attacked at numerous angles to be successful. There is a large body of information that I have compiled from scientific sources that will give you the solution needed to restore your health and keep your ITP in total remission. Check out my site (http://ConquerLowPlatelets.com) and read my story and find out how I found a solution to Idiopathic Thrombocytopenia Purpura by simply using a few herbs. You’ll be surprised when you find out what they are: http://ConquerLowPlatelets.com.

46 Responses to “Home Page”

  1. Laura H Jean says:

    Dear Louis,

    I found your product through channels in the affiliate marketing industry. I have Lupus and found your material very informative and am now implementing some of the information you provide myself. I especially like the recipes and the information about licorice root.

  2. itp says:

    Thank you Laura. I am glad you liked the info. Hope will be helpful. If you have any questions feel free to let me know and comment here. I’ll try to update this blog. It has been a little busy lately.

    Take care
    Louis

  3. Cruz says:

    Laura Jean…I checked your blogger blog and one of your lenses. They look great…congratulations.

  4. sahar says:

    hi..3month ago diagnosed by ITP ON high dose of steroid platelet increase after 2 weeks from starting of steroid but relapsing occur my doctor crushed me when he said only option for u splenectomy now suffering from severe depression..please can u help me …your information give me some hope

  5. itp says:

    Hi. Just click on the banner that says Conquer Low platelets and you will be taken to an page that can help you.

  6. I think this post was great. Thanks. I need to learn more about this condition.

  7. Isreal Vane says:

    Each writing I have checked out is rather efficiently written and published as well as to the point. I would definitely also like to say, not just are the particular reports well written and published, but the particular structure of your web-site is great. It was straightforward to get around through page to page and find exactly what I was wanting for with ease. Continue up the fantastic give good results you are working on, and I will be back again several times in the near future.

  8. Ahmed says:

    Hi Louis, your wonderful book was of a great help for me although my case is more complicated by chronic leukemia. i’ve sent you an email recently but you seem to be on holidays. i wanted to know how should i use 4life’s TF for chronic ITP? i started with 3 caps/day but now i am on 6/day, one every 2 hours. after the 15 days with 3 caps/day my platelets went up to 332 but dropped again so i took 4 caps then it went up then dropped again and now i take 6 caps/day one / 2 hours and my platelets are 308. in this case what is the best way to take it and what is the maximum dose ? Best regards

  9. Louis says:

    Ahmed, check your emails because I gave you a complete reply to email you sent me. Really! Double check and if you haven’t received it let me know and I’ll send it to you again.

    Louis

  10. shan says:

    what should a 60 year old male do if he was suffering from a low platelet count and his gums started bleeding. it is very urgent. please and thank you for the information it was helpful but i think i need more info.

    thanks

  11. Shan…check to make sure you are h. pylori negative. This can cause trouble with people over 60 and can precipate ITP. Also do a blood test for gluten intolerance.

    I highly recommend you get the ebook. You will find the information you need there.

    God bless!

  12. H. Pylori is a bacteria in the stomach. Can cause gastric reflux acid and ulcers. But has also known to cause ITP.

  13. Ahmed says:

    Hi Louis..i went through a hell before reading your excellent ebook on how to conquer low platelets. i have been ITP patient since 2006 and steroids, IgG infusion, spleen removal and finally chemotherapy could not offer me a solution. i came across your ebook by accident while surfing the internet. i bought it, read it and gave it to my doctor to read. at that moment my platelets were 30k but with one of your remedies it went up to 117. Although an attack of viral common cold caused a relapse, combining two of the remedies mentioned in the ebook raised my platelets to above 300k. i really owe you and your wonderful book a lot that i can’t pay back. i am very grateful indeed.

  14. david h says:

    Hi Louis:
    have a question for you. I have gotten your ebook (it is great) and i am now on the “formula” you suggested. my question is this…the *** caps (you mentioned) can make your Blood pressure rise…I am currently having high blood pressure as i am being weened off Prednosone. The doctors don’t feel that this is a major peak in Blood Pressure but I am concerned about following the formula of 4 or more of the tablets and raising my blood pressure even higher. My blood pressure is ranging from type 1 to type 2 hypertension. Any suggestions about this would help me or ease my mind. Thanks. Look forward to your response.

  15. itp says:

    David…send me an email and I can give you more details. But first…make sure your diet is high in potassium. Start with a small amount and increase gradually to tolerance. It all is going to depend how your platelets are. Because if they are going to wean you from prednison and your platelets are in a good level you may not need to use this but would have to follow the chapter 13 recommendations. Together with the dietary and life-style recommendations.

  16. Ann says:

    Your book says your natural methods are proven. Have you got some study data for me to read please?

  17. itp says:

    I don’t claim anywhere that what I teach in the book has gone through clinical trials if that is what you mean. If you read it carefully, it is based on my personal experience and the experience of others who have benefited from the information in it.

    But something you will see, is that much of the information in Conquer Low Platelets is backed up by medical research – just go and check the Bibliography – study the resources and you wll see what I mean.

  18. itp says:

    I checked my website and didn’t see the word “proven” and the ebook only in chapter “13″ the word proven show up. I try to not make any claims but at the same time show how the information in it has benefited us greatly.

  19. Mr "Q" says:

    Hi Sir. My friend has been diagnosed with myelodysplastic syndrome. She is taking chemotherapy but the therapy is not making her better, nor is she getting worse. She is receiving blood transfusions i think once or twice a month. Does your book offer remedies for this sickness? Thanks for your help!

  20. Pat says:

    My sister has autoimmune hepatitis. As a result of treatments of steroids for many years her platelets have gone down to under 60,000. Is there anything to do naturally that can help her problem? She is in much pain and bleeding from the situation. She also has no energy at all. Please help if you can!!!

  21. Mr "Q" says:

    Just a follow up to my previous message dated 12/14/2010…

    Hi Sir. My friend has been diagnosed with myelodysplastic syndrome. She is taking chemotherapy but the therapy is not making her better, nor is she getting worse. She is receiving blood transfusions i think once or twice a month. Does your book offer remedies for this sickness? Thanks for your help!

  22. Mr Q. This blog and ebook is to help those suffering with low platelets. Not any other blood disease.

    Admin

  23. uk bargains says:

    Besides enormous definite quantity of buying websites online, there are numerousprice comparing websites also which hardly require a login from you and you can start using benefits similar to comparison prices online.

  24. Lynn Mannino says:

    I have chronic hepatitis c from getting a tattoo in a unclean place. My Blood Platelets are very low, But I do not bleed from the gums or nose. I went for blood work on this, and the doctor said my blood is very thin like water! And if I was to cut myself, I would bleed to death. Do you have any advise on what kind of remedys I can use to fix this problem? Thanks Lynn

  25. Kelly Duvall says:

    I have suffered ftom low platelets for years. I have been on high dose steroids to only have them fall again once wore off. They were running between 30-50. I too have Lupus. I recently went to a new rheumotoligist that did exyensive bloodwirk. She called last week and said I was vitamin d deficient. She started me on calcium with vitamin d. I went yesterday will a follow up with my hemotoligist and they were up to 127. I have not seen them this high in years. Not even on the steroids.

  26. All who have some form of autoimmune disease such as ITP should check for low vitamin D levels. It can definitely be the culprit. If you are found deficient your condition can improve when supplementation is started.

    I hope it keeps on going up Kelly.

    Louis

  27. amina says:

    assalam-alaikum guys Alhamdullillah i cured my itp by the grace of allah and by taking 2 tanlespoon of flaxseed daily u need to grind it in a blender and i take it after lunch Alhamdullillah my count always remains above 2 lakh 50 yhousands its almost been a year

  28. Thanks for helping out, superb information .

  29. Wasn’t certain where that should be asked these but I have to include your website in a single with the internet directories. Desire phone me at your convience because I will email marketing list services while using webmasters agree – say thanks.

  30. Gary Tyner says:

    Absolutely – it will probably become the “cool” factor to do fairly soon. There can be products that will make it easier to do this and to even make it look great. Also, preserve in mind, that another factor is gas rates – as a good number of clothes dryers immediately are natural gas powered versus electrical power.

  31. One24 says:

    You have noted very interesting points ! ps nice website .

  32. Kristel says:

    I have 2 years old son with very low platelets count of below 10,000. From your book I see that we could try high dose of vitamine C and transfer factor plus. What dose of both we can consider? No use of herbs, correct?

  33. Leonel Fera says:

    I like the helpful info you provide in your articles. I’ll bookmark your blog and check again here frequently. I am quite certain I’ll learn plenty of new stuff right here! Good luck for the next!

  34. Mary says:

    Can I purchase an actual book or is it just an ebook download? Also do you ship to Canada. thank you

  35. Mobile Kalyn says:

    My wife and i felt really lucky that Edward managed to round up his research while using the ideas he was given through the web site. It is now and again perplexing to simply choose to be giving freely strategies which usually many others have been making money from. And we all see we need the blog owner to appreciate for this. Most of the illustrations you have made, the simple website navigation, the relationships you give support to create – it’s got many sensational, and it’s leading our son in addition to the family recognize that the article is satisfying, which is certainly pretty fundamental. Thank you for the whole thing!

  36. ciekawy temat gratualcje.

  37. CP says:

    My son is 9 years old. He was diagnosed with ITP in october 2011. His counts have been at 1 for a long time. His petechiae are only on his legs and in some random places. The doctor today was very discouraging and told us that we should stop doing research because ITP is NOT an immunological disorder…
    My husband and I have been reading your ebook and find it encouraging. what are the possibilities of helping someone whose count is 1? we don’t knwo if his condition is acute or chronic, since he’s only been diagnosed for 2 months.

  38. Louis says:

    @CP Any platelet trouble that low is considered “acute” and needs to follow the acute recomendations.

  39. itp says:

    There is always a possibility! My brother who used the Conquer Low Platelets once had believe it or not “0″. He is still having control of his issues just using natural means. This is a continuous battle. You should not expect to stop helping your body as soon as you are doing better.

    Hope this helps!

  40. itp says:

    I responded to this in a previous comment. Check above.

  41. Guadalupe says:

    An interesting post right there mate . Cheers for it !

  42. Maria says:

    Hi Louis,
    I was wondering if I could order your book through the mail as opposed to email? If so, what method of payment would be acceptable??
    My mother is suffering from ITP and does not like using the presribed drugs when platelets are low.She eats a very clean diet, but I would love to see what other info you have to share.
    Thanks so much for your help.
    Maria:)

  43. itp says:

    Send me an email and I can send you the postal address where to send a money order. And the details.

    Louis

  44. Maria says:

    Hi Louis:
    You can send address/info to:

    Ciaomaria@cox.net

    Thank you,
    Maria

  45. Maria says:

    Hi Louis, I have just been diagnosed, with low platelets, they were at 81, I have been referred to a hematologist, I am of course afraid, my other red blood count and white blood count are normal, can you help me?

    Thanks, Maria

  46. itp says:

    I can’t guarantee that I can help anybody. All I can say is that I’ve done alot of research and my personal experiences are all in my eBook. Hope you get better soon!

Leave a Reply


Powered by Yahoo! Answers